HES-3106

管理機能搭載6ポートデスクトップスイッチ

<HES-3106シリーズ>
- HES-3106FC/FC(SM-xx)/W2x(SM-xx):
・ 10/100/1000BASE-T対応RJ45ポート x 5
・ 1000BASE-X対応ポート x 1
- HES-3106TP:
・ 10/100/1000BASE-T対応RJ45ポート x 6

<HES-3106-DRシリーズ>
- HES-3106W2x(SM-xx)-DR/SFP-DR:
・ 10/100/1000BASE-T対応RJ45ポート x 5
・ 100/1000BASE-X対応ポート x 1

<HES-3106シリーズ専用ケーブルトレイ>(オプション)
- ケーブルトレイサイズ: W180 x D180 x H42(mm)

ループ検知
DHCP自動割当
100/1000Mbps対応
電源断通知
IPv4/IPv6デュアルスタック
IPTVプローブ
Fast and Secured Installation
Flexible IPTV Deployment
iProbe
ダウンロード

規格

  • Interface
  • -TP Port:
  •   5 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45
  • -F/O Port:
  •   1 x 100/1000Base-X F/O*
  • -CATV RF Receiver Port**:
  •   1 x CATV fiber optic input
  •   1 x NTSC/PAL CATV coaxial output
  • CATV RF Receiver
  • -Input Optic Wavelength: 1260~1610nm
  • -Input Fiber Optic Power: -6~0dBm
  •   AGC controlled receiver with -6~0dBm
      dynamic range
  • -Fiber Optic Connector: SC/APC
  • -Forward Path Frequency Range: 45~1000MHz
  • -Output Power Level: 88dBuV
  • -CNR: Min 46dB@-6dBm; OMI=3.5%
  • -CSO: Min 55dB@0dBm; OMI=3.5%
  • -CTB: Min 55dB@0dBm; OMI=3.5%
  • -Output Return Loss: 16dB
  • -Flatness: +/-1dB
  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X
  • IEEE 802.1p Priority
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
  • H/W Specification
  • MAC Address table: 2K
  • Non-blocking Switching Fabric: 12Gbps
  • Throughput @ 64Bytes: 8.9Mpps
  • Memory Buffer: 1Mbit
  • Jumbo Frame: 9K Bytes
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-cross Over for MDI/MDIX in TP Ports
  • Auto-negotiation in TP Ports
  • Full/Half Duplex Mode Operation
  • LED
  • -Power, LAN, WAN, Status
  • Forward / Filter Rate
  • 10M: 14,880/14,880pps
  • 100M: 148,800/148,800pps
  • 1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
  • Layer 2 Switch Features
  • VLAN
  • -IEEE 802.1q VLAN
  •   VLAN ID: 4094 IDs
  •   VLAN Concurrent Groups: 128 VLAN Groups
  • -Port Based VLAN
  • -Q-in-Q Double tag with Configurable Ether
      Type
  • QoS
  • -QoS 802.1p CoS / DSCP
  • -Scheduling Algorithm
  •   Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
  •   Strict Priority Queuing (SPQ)
  • -QoS Priority Queues: 4 Queues
  • -802.1p P-bit & DSCP Remarking
  • -Port based rate limit (ingress/egress)
  • Multicast
  • -IGMP Snooping v1/v2
  • -IGMP Snooping Group: 64 Groups
  • IPv6 Feature
  • -IPv6 over Ethernet (RFC 2464)
  • -IPv6 Addressing Architecture (RFC 4291)
  • -IPv6 Dual Stack (RFC4213)
  • -ICMPv6 (RFC4884)
  • -Path MTU Discovery for IPv6 (RFC 1981)
  • -Neighbor Discovery (RFC4861)
  • -DHCPv6 Client
  • Management
  • -SNMP v1 & v2c/Web/Telnet/SSHv2/CLI
  • -SNMP Trap
  •   Cold Start, Warm Start, Authentication Failure,
      Port Link Up/Down, Power Down
  • -Text Base CLI Configure file
  • -Port Configuration
  •   Speed/duplex/flow control/Description
  • -NTP with Daylight Saving Time
  • -LLDP
  • Security
  • -DHCP Snooping and DHCP server trust port
  • -Port Isolation
  • -Broadcast Storm Control
  • -Loop Detection
  • Maintenance
  • Diagnostic
  • -Port Mirror
  • -ICMP Ping
  • -Event log
  • -Syslog
  • -SFP SFF-8472 DDMI monitor
  • -Network Diagnosis
  •   DHCP client, DNS server,
  •   IPTV service, IGMP control packet
  •   Ping, throughput
  • Upgrade/Restore
  • -Firmware Upgrade/Downgrade
  •   FTP/TFTP
  •   DHCP Auto-provision
  • -Configuration Upload/Backup
  •   FTP/TFTP
  •   DHCP Auto-provision
  • Power Requirement
  • External Power adaptor
  • Input AC: 100V~240V 50/60Hz
  • Output DC Rating: 12V/1.5A
  • Power Consumption
  •   AC Side: 8.1W (MAX.)
  •   DC Side: 6.4W (MAX.)
  • Environmental Condition
  • Operation: 0℃ ~ 50℃
  • Storage Temperature: -20℃ ~ 60℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%, non-condensing
  • Dimension & Weight
  • HES-3106
  • - Size: 180 x 130 x 30mm (W x D x H)
  • - Weight: 0.6kg
  • HES-3106 with Cable Tray***
  • - Size: 180 x 180 x 42mm (W x D x H)
  • EMC/Safety
  • FCC Class A, CE
  • Remark
  • *Only DR model supports dual rate
  • **Only RF model supports CATV RF receiver port
  • ***HES-FCT-S is Fiber Cable Tray Accessory for
         HES series

モード

モデル名 ファイバポート TPポート

CATV RF(オプション)

伝送速度
(Mbps)
対応ファイバ 伝送距離 ポート数 伝送速度
(Mbps)
ポート数
HES-3106FC 1000 MM 550M 1 10/100/1000 5 -
HES-3106FC(SM-10/20/30/50/80) 1000 SM 10/20/30/50/80KM 1 10/100/1000 5 -
HES-3106W2X(SM-10/20/40) 1000 WDM 10/20/40KM 1 10/100/1000 5 V
HES-3106W2X(SM-10)-DR 100/1000 WDM 10KM 1 10/100/1000 5 V
HES-3106SFP-DR 100/1000 SFP - 1 10/100/1000 5 V
HES-3106TP - - - - 10/100/1000 6 -
HES-3106W2X(SM-10)-PLUS-DR 100/1000 WDM 10KM 1 10/100/1000 5 V
HES-3106SFP-PLUS-DR 100/1000 SFP - 1 10/100/1000 5 V