SFP-31

Fiber Transceiver

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP (Small Form Factor Plug Transceiver) with SFF-8472 DMI

Features:
- Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
- Single +3.3V power supply
- RoHS compliance
- Low power dissipation
- Class I laser product
- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
- Commercial temperature (0 to 70 ºC)
- SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Management Interface compliant

DOWNLOAD

MODEL

Model

Fiber Port

Speed

Type

Connector

Distance

Wavelength

Temperature

SFP-31FC

1000Mbps

MM

LC

550M

850nm

0 ~ 70˚C

SFP-31FC(SM-10/20)

1000Mbps

SM

LC

10/20KM

1310/1310nm

0 ~ 70˚C

SFP-31W2A(SM-10/20)

1000Mbps

WDM

LC

10/20KM

TX: 1310/1310nm

0 ~ 70˚C

RX: 1550/1550nm

SFP-31W2B(SM-10/20)

1000Mbps

WDM

LC

10/20KM

TX: 1550/1550nm

0 ~ 70˚C

RX: 1310/1310nm