SFP-31-DR

Fiber Transceiver

125Mbps/1.25Gbps Dual Rate Ethernet SFP (Small Form Factor Plug Tranceiver) with SFF-8472 DMI

Features:
Support 125Mbps and 1.25Gbps data rate
- Single +3.3V power supply
- RoHS compliance
- Low power dissipation
- Class I laser product
- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
- Commercial temperature (0 to 70 ºC)
- SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Management Interface compliant

DOWNLOAD

MODEL

Model

Fiber Port

Speed

Type

Connector

Distance

Wavelength

Temperature

SFP-31FC-DR

100/1000Mbps

MM

LC

2KM/550M

1310nm

0 ~ 70˚C

SFP-31FC(SM-10)-DR

100/1000Mbps

SM

LC

10KM

1310nm

0 ~ 70˚C

SFP-31W2A(SM-10/20)-DR

100/1000Mbps

WDM

LC

10/20KM

TX: 1310/1310nm

0 ~ 70˚C

RX: 1550/1550nm

SFP-31W2B(SM-10/20)-DR

100/1000Mbps

WDM

LC

10/20KM

TX: 1550/1550nm

0 ~ 70˚C

RX: 1310/1310nm